contact us

Programme

Program 2019

Nama Program Tanggal Negara
RDO Meeting 20 Jan 2019 Malaysia
Para Training Camp & Workshop 21 – 23 Jan 2019 Malaysia
Shuttle time/Teacher Course(National) TBC UAE
Shuttle time/Teacher Course(National) TBC Iran
BWF Level 1 Coaching course 27 Jan – 2 Feb 2019 Malaysia
Shuttle Time (BA Support) 29 Jan – 6 Feb 2019 Sri Lanka
Badminton Asia Regional Camp – West Asia 25 Jan - 3 Feb 2019 Iran
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC Philippines
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) 4th week Brunei
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) 11 , 12, 17, 18, 24 Jan 2019 Bangladesh
Shuttle Time/ Teacher course (National) TBC Iran
Shuttle Time/ Teacher course (National) TBC Mongolia
Level 1 Coaching Course 3 - 9 Mar 2019 Maldives
Level 1 Coaching Course 19 – 26 Mar 2019 Nepal
International Women’s Day Celebration 8 - Mar 2019 Maldives
Badminton Asia Team Championships 19 – 24 Mar 2019 Hong Kong China
Appraisal and Mentoring Umpires Course 19 - 24 Mar 2019 Hong Kong China
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) 2 – 3 Mar 2019 Maldives
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC Iran
Shuttle time Teacher course (National) 3 – 4 Mar 2019
5 – 6 Mar 2019
19 – 20 Mar 2019
Saudi
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC Bahrain
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC Syria
Shuttle Time/ Teacher course (National) TBC Mongolia
Shuttle time / Tutor  course (National) 9 -14 Mar 2019 Bangladesh
Shuttle time Teacher Course (BA Support) 27 - 28 Mar 2019 Nepal
Development Committee Meeting 25 - 26 April 2019 Wuhan, China
Women In Badminton Committee Meeting 25 - 26 April 2019 Wuhan, China
Para Committee Meeting 25 - 26 April 2019 Wuhan, China
Badminton Asia Development Training Camp in Conjunction Badminton Asia Championships 23 - 28 April 2019 Wuhan, China
Badminton Asia Regional Camp (S.E.A + E.A) 26 Mar – 8 April 2019 Vietnam
BWF Level 1 Coaching Course (OSC) 24 April – 3 May 2019 Vietnam
BWF Level 1 Coaching Course and Training Camp Junior & Senior 6 – 14 April 2019 Bangladesh
Women In Badminton Summit 4.0 18 - 19 April 2019 Malaysia
BWF Level 1 Coaching Course 22 - 27 April 2019 Sri Lanka
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC Philippines
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC Brunei
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) 4 - 8 April 2019 Sri Lanka
Technical Official Course (National) 8 - 10 April 2019 Maldives
Players Training Camp 24 – 29 April 2019 Pakistan
Shuttle Time/ Teacher course (National) TBC Mongolia
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC Bangladesh
Shuttle Time (BA Support)
Women in Badminton
Para Badminton
1 - 14 April 2019 Kyrgyzstan
Shuttle time/ Teacher Course(National) TBC Iran
BWF Level 1 coaching course 1 – 10 May 2019 Myanmar
BWF Level 1 Coaching course 5 - 19 May 2019 Bangladesh
Para Badminton Camp 5 - 19 May 2019 Bangladesh
Shuttle time tutor course 5 - 19 May 2019 Bangladesh
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC Philippines
Shuttle Time Tournament 28 – 30 May 2019 Bhutan
Shuttle time/ Teacher Course(National) TBC Mongolia
Shuttle time/Teacher Course(National) 5, 22, 29 May 2019 Lebanon
Badminton Asia AGM & EXCO 25 May 2019 Nanning, China
BWF Level 1 Coaching course 11 - 18 Jun 2019 Philippine
BWF Level 1 Coaching course 11 - 27 Jun 2019 Syria
Para Badminton Camp 11 - 27 Jun 2019 Syria
Shuttle time tutor course 11 - 27 Jun 2019 Syria
Shuttle Time teacher course (BA Support) 22 - 30 Jun 2019 Myanmar
Shuttle Time teacher and tutor course (BA Support) 3rd week Cambodia
Shuttle Time (BA Support) 14-16, 18-20 Jun 2019 Vietnam
South Asia Para Badminton Camp TBC India/BWF
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC  Brunei
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC Bangladesh
Shuttle time/Teacher Course(National) TBC Iran
Shuttle time/Teacher Course(National) TBC Lebanon
BWF Level 1 Coaching course 30 Jun – 14 Jul 2019 Bhutan
Para Badminton Camp 30 Jun – 14 Jul 2019 Bhutan
Shuttle time tutor course 30 Jun – 14 Jul 2019 Bhutan
Badminton Asia Development Training Camp in conjunction with Junior championships 6 – 14 Jul 2019 China
AOP Team Building TBC Malaysia
BWF Level 1 Coaching course 8 - 14 Jul 2019 Malaysia
BWF Level 2 Coaching Course (by invitation) 11 – 17 Jul 2019 Malaysia
BWF Level 1 Coaching course TBC Jordan
Level 1 Coaching Course 20 - 29 Jul 2019 Laos
Shuttle Time Tutor course (BA Support) TBC Laos
Para Training Camp & Workshop TBC Thailand
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC Philippines
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC Brunei
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC India
Shuttle time / Women In Badminton 1st week Maldives
Shuttle time/Teacher Course(National) TBC Iran
Shuttle time/Teacher Course(National) TBC UAE
Shuttle time/Teacher Course(National) TBC Syria
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC Philippines
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC Indonesia
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC India
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC Bangladesh
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) 5 – 28 Aug 2019 Bhutan
Technical Official Course 8 - 12 Aug 2019 Maldives
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC Nepal
Shuttle time/Teacher Course(National) TBC Iran
Shuttle time/Teacher Course(National) TBC Lebanon
Shuttle Time (BA Support)
Women in Badminton
Para Badminton
TBC Tajikistan
Shuttle time tutor course       (BA Support) TBC Iran
BWF Level 1 Coaching course TBC Iran
BWF Level 1 Coaching course TBC Cambodia
Badminton Asia Regional Championship and Camp (S.A) 1 - 15 Sep 2019 Maldives
Badminton Asia Regional Tournament (WA) TBC Jordan
Shuttle time / Tutor course (BA support ) TBC Bangladesh
Shuttle Time Teacher/Tutor Course (BA support) 15 – 22 Sep 2019 Bhutan
Shuttle Time Teacher Course (BA support) TBC Uzbekistan
Shuttle time/Teacher Course(National) TBC Iran
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC Philippines
Shuttle time/Teacher Course(National) TBC Mongolia
Shuttle time/Teacher Course(National) TBC Bahrain
Para Badminton Course TBC UAE
Development Department Planning Meeting 14 - 16 Okt 2019 Malaysia
Admin & Events Course TBC Malaysia
Asia Coaching Forum (Top 11) 19 - 20 Okt 2019 Malaysia
Badminton Asia U17 & U15 Junior Championships TBC TBC
Shuttle time / Tutor and Teacher course (National) 2nd week Brunei
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC Philippines
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) 1 – 2 Okt 2019 Sri Lanka
Shuttle time/Teacher Course(National) TBC Mongolia
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) 10 – 11 Okt 2019 Nepal
BWF Level 1 Coaching Course 12 – 22 Okt 2019 Bhutan
Shuttle time/Teacher Course(National) TBC Iran
Shuttle time/Teacher Course(National) TBC Syria
Shuttle time/Teacher Course(National) TBC Iraq
Badminton Asia Regional Camp – Central & East Asia 27 Oct – 5 Nov 2019 Kazakhstan
Regional Development Officers Meeting 21 - 22 Nov 2019 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Regional Development Leaders Meeting 23 - 25 Nov 2019 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Central Asia Championships U17, U15 & U13 TBC Kazakhstan
Technical umpire course 2nd week Cambodia
BWF Level 1 Coaching Course TBC Pakistan
Shuttle Time Teacher Course (BA Support) TBC Pakistan / Training camp
Women In Badminton TBC Nepal
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC Brunei
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC Philippines
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) 16 - 23 Nov 2019 Laos
Shuttle time / Teacher course (National) TBC Mongolia
Shuttle time/Teacher Course(National) TBC Iran
Shuttle time/Teacher Course(BA Support) TBC Kuwait
Shuttle time/Teacher Course(National) TBC UAE
AOP – Training and Selection Camp 15 - 23 Des 2019 Malaysia
Shuttle time/Teacher Course(National) TBC Iran

 

Program 2018

Nama Program Tanggal Negara Pelatih
Mongolia Shuttle Time Teacher course 18 -19 Jan 2018 Mongolia Gala (RDO)
Badminton Asia Development Training Camp in conjunction with Badminton Asia Team Championships 24 Jan – 4 Feb 2018 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia Koo Kien Kiet (Badminton Asia)
Maldives Shuttle Time Teacher course 25 – 27 Jan 2018 Maldives Iyad (Maldives tutor)
Badminton Asia Regional Training Camp – Iran West Asia 26 Jan – 4 Feb 2018 Zanjan, Iran Andy (Badminton Asia) & Morteza (RDO)
Badminton Asia – Bhutan Shuttle Time teacher course 24 Jan– 4 Feb 2018 Bhutan Sam (Badminton Asia)
Maldives Shuttle Time Teacher course 1 – 3 Feb 2018 Maldives Iyad (Maldives tutor)
Badminton Asia Development Training Camp during Asia Team Campionships 5 – 11 Feb 2018 Kedah, Malaysia Sam (Badminton Asia)
Umpires Mentoring Course 3-12 Feb 2018 Kedah, Malaysia Christy (Badminton Asia),
Ms.Yau Lin Na (MAS),
Chen Chih Shen (TPE)
Brunei Shuttle Time Teacher course 6 – 7 Feb 2018
13 – 14 Feb 2018
27 – 28 Feb 2018
Brunei Zuno (Brunei Tutor)
Philippine Shuttle Time Teacher course 10 – 11 Feb 2018 Philippine Ian (RDO)
Lebanon Shuttle Time Teacher course 14 Feb 2018 Beirut Lebanon Ali (Lebanon Tutor)
Bangladesh Shuttle Time teacher course 17 – 18 Feb Bangladesh Nikhil (RDO)
Maldives Shuttle Time Teacher course 1 – 3 Mar 2018 Maldives Iyad (Maldives tutor)
Lebanon Shuttle Time Teacher course 13 Mar 2018
31 Mar 2018
Aley & Tyre Lebanon Ali (Lebanon tutor)
Referees Accreditation Course 31 Mar – 5 Apr 2018 Jakarta, Indonesia Christy (Badminton Asia)
Badminton Asia Regional Training Camp – Vietnam Southeast and East Asia 5 to 18 Mar 2018 Hanoi, Vietnam Andy (Badminton Asia)
Brunei Shuttle Time Teacher course 2 – 3 Apr 2018
4 – 5 Apr 2018
7 – 9 Apr 2018
10 – 11 Apr 2018
12 – 16 Apr 2018
Brunei Zuno (Brunei Tutor)
Mongolia Shuttle Time Teacher course 7 Apr 2018 Mongolia Gala (RDO)
Tajikistan Shuttle Time Teacher course 12 – 15 Apr 2018 Rash region, Tajikistan Jonathan (Tajikistan tutor)
Bangladesh Level 1 Coaching Course 8 – 21 Apr 2018 Dhaka, Bangladesh Sam (Badminton Asia) & Nikhil (RDO)
Umpires Certification Course 21 – 30 Apr 2018 Wuhan, China Christy (Badminton Asia),
Girish Natu(IND),
Ms Sandie Zheng (CHN),
Teo Kian Joo (MAS)
Philippine Shuttle Time Teacher course 21 – 22 Apr 2018 Legaspi, Philippine Ian (RDO)
Badminton Asia Development Training Camp in conjunction with Badminton Asia Championships 23 – 29 Apr 2018 Wuhan, China Andy (Badminton Asia)
Philippine Shuttle Time Teacher course 29 – 30 Apr 2018 Cadiz, Philippine Ian (RDO)
Nepal Level 1 Coaching Course 24 Apr – 7 May 2018 Kathamandu, Nepal Sam (Badminton Asia) & Nikhil (RDO)
Lebanon Shuttle Time Teachers 7 May 2018
25 May 2018
Nebtiyeh & Oursal Lebanon Ali Kazma (Lebanon Tutor)
Brunei Level 1 Coaching Course 7 – 12 May 2018 Brunei Andy (Badminton Asia) & Md Zuno (Brunei tutor)
AGM & EXCO Meeting 15 May 2018 Bangkok, Thailand Badminton Asia Team
Lebanon Shuttle Time Teachers 2 Jun 2018
10 Jun 2018
17 Jun 2018
Tripoli, Bekaa & Akar Lebanon Ali Kazma (Lebanon Tutor)
Myanmar Shuttle Teacher course 11 – 18 Jun 2018 Yangon, Mandalay & Taunggyi Myanmar Andy (Badminton Asia) & Ian (RDO)
Shuttle Time Vietnam Teacher Course 9 – 22 Jun 2018 Vietnam Sam (Badminton Asia)
AOP Meeting and Team Building 24– 25 Jun 2018 Selangor, Malaysia Thana, Koo Kien Kiet & Andy (Badminton Asia)
BWF Level 3 Coaching Course Pilot Project 26 – 30 Jun 2018 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia BWF & Badminton Asia
Maldives Shuttle Time teacher course 28 – 30 Jun 2018 Ha. Dhidhdhoo,
Maldives
Iyad (Maldives tutor)
Badminton Asia shuttle time teacher course 2 – 15 Jul 2018 Tajikistan Sam (Badminton Asia)
Umpires Accreditation Course 11 -23 Jul 2018 Jakarta, Indonesia Christy (Badminton Asia),
Sudhakar Vemuri (IND),
Yau Lin Na (MAS)
Women In Badminton Summit – Shuttle Time Teacher course 16 – 17 Jul 2018 Malaysia Kalpana (Badminton Asia) &
Sheryl (Philippine Tutor)
Bangladesh Shuttle Time teacher course 19 – 20 Jul 2018 Chittagong, Bangladesh Nikhil (RDO)
Bangladesh Shuttle Time teacher course 26-27 Jul 2018 Khagrachori, Bangladesh Nikhil (RDO)
Bangladesh shuttle time teacher course 30 Jul 2018 Feni, Bangladesh Nikhil (RDO)
Para badminton coaching course and training camp 19- 21 Jul 2018 Bangkok, Thailand Badminton Asia Development Team
Uzbekistan Shuttle Time teacher course 2 – 14 Aug 2018 Tashkent, Uzbekistan Sam (Badminton Asia)
West Asia Training Camp 30 Aug – 5 Sept 2018 Lebanon Badminton Asia Team
Regional Umpires Course (west Asia) 31 Aug – 10 Sept 2018 Beirut, Lebanon Christy (Badminton Asia)
Arab Federation Championships
West Asia Regional Tournament
6 Sept -9 Sept 2018 Lebanon Badminton Asia Team
Para badminton coaching course and camp 2-6 Sept 2018 Dubai Sam (Badminton Asia) &
Zuno (Para Badminton Coordinator)
BWF Level 2 Coaching Course 9 – 14 Sept 2018 Malaysia Badminton Asia Development & BWF
Philippine Level 1 Coaching Course Sept Philippine Ian Gil (RDO)
Umpires Appraisal Course 30 Sept – 8 Oct 2018 Yangon, Myanmar Christy (Badminton Asia)
Myanmar Level 1 Coaching course Oct 2018 Myanmar Ian Gil (RDO)
Maldives Level 1 Coaching Course Oct 2018 Maldives Nikhil (RDO)
Regional Umpires Course
(South & West Asia)
27 Oct – 5 Nov 2018 Isa Town, Bahrain Christy (Badminton Asia) &
Sudhakar Vemuri (IND)
Umpires Appraisal Course 3 – 12 Nov 2018 Fuzhou, China Christy (Badminton Asia),
Yau Lin Na (MAS) &
Sandie Zheng (CHN)
Badminton Asia Coaching Forum 10 -11 Nov 2018 Dubai, UAE Jaffer / Morteza (RDO)
Central Asia Regional Training Camp 11 – 16 Nov 2018 Kazakhstan Badminton Asia Development Team
Central Asia Regional Tournament 17 – 20 Nov 2018 Kazakhstan Badminton Asia Development Team
National Umpire Course 18 – 26 Nov 2018 Uralsk, Kazakhstan Christy (Badminton Asia) &
Yau Lin Na (MAS)
RDO Meeting 19 - 20 Nov 2018 Malaysia Badminton Asia Development Team
Development Committee Meeting 21 Nov 2018 Malaysia Badminton Asia Development Team
Development Leader Meeting 22-23 Nov 2018 Malaysia Badminton Asia Development Team
EXCO Meeting 24 Nov 2018 Malaysia Badminton Asia Team
South Asia Regional Training Camp 20 – 27 Nov 2018 Nepal Badminton Asia Development Team
South Asia Regional tournament Team & Individual 28 Nov – 1 Dec 2018 Nepal Badminton Asia Development Team
Regional Umpires Course
(South Asia & West Asia)
30 Nov – 9 Dec 2018 Kathmandu, Nepal Christy (Badminton Asia)
Regional Umpires Course
(South East Asia & East Asia)
6 – 17 Dec 2018 Miryang, Korea Christy (Badminton Asia),
Yau Lin Na (MAS) &
Teo Kian Joo (MAS)
Para badminton coaching course and training camp TBC India Badminton Asia Development Team
AOP Training Camp and Selection for the squad 2019 8 - 23 Dec 2018 Malaysia Badminton Asia Development Team