contact us

Executive MEMBER Committee

The Badminton Asia executive committee is responsible for implementing Badminton Asia statutes and decisions of Badminton Asia Congress.

  • President

    Mr. Anton Aditya Subowo

    Presiden

    Indonesia

  • Secretary General

    Mr. Kim Hong-Ki, Greg, PhD

    Secretary General

    Maldives

  • Honorary Treasurer

    Mr. Jassem Kanso

    Honorary Treasurer

    Lebanon

  • Vice Presidents

    Dr. Akhilesh Das Gupta

    Vice President

    India

    Vice Presidents

    Tan Sri Ir (Dr.) Mohamed Al-Amin Bin Haji Abdul Majid

    Vice President

    China

    Vice Presidents

    Mr Ali Almarri

    Vice Chair

    Kuwait

    Vice Presidents

    Mr Hideo Takahashi

    Vice Chair

    Indonesia

    Vice Presidents

    Mr Suraj Dandeniya

    Vice President

    Chinese Taipei

    Vice Presidents

    Mr Lu Gang

    Vice Chair

    Bahrain

    Vice Presidents

    Mr Kim Jong Soo

    Vice Chair

    Korea Republic

  • Continental Representative as Vice President in BWF

    Mr. Anton Aditya Subowo

    Continental Representative as Vice President in BWF

    Lebanon

  • Technical Official

    Mr. Chen Chih - Shen

    Chair

    Chinese Taipei

    Technical Official

    Mr. Sudhakar Vemuri

    Deputy Chair

    India

  • Event Committee

    Mr. Bambang Roedyanto

    Chair

    Indonesia

    Event Committee

    Mr. Feng Ping Shan

    Deputy Chair

    China

  • Finance Committee

    Mr. Ng Yoke Weng

    Deputy Chair

    Singapore

    Finance Committee

    Mr. Omar Bani Hani

    Chair

    Jordan

  • Development Committee

    Mr. Wajid Ali Chaudhry

    Chair

    Pakistan

    Development Committee

    Mr. Omar Rashid

    Deputy Chair

    India

  • Marketing Committee

    Mr. Mogren M. Almogren

    Chair

    Saudi Arabia

    Marketing Committee

    Ms. Sophia Wang

    Deputy Chair

    China

  • Women in Badminton

    Ms. Kholoud Bitar

    Chair

    Syria

    Women in Badminton

    Ms. Mastora Arezo

    Deputy Chair

    Afghanistan

  • Rules & Law Committee

    Mr. Pouria Mohammad Reza

    Chair

    Iran

    Rules & Law Committee

    Mr. Ghazi Al - Madani

    Deputy Chair

    United Arab Emirates

  • Publicity & Awards

    Mr. Jurazoda Kabir Karimjon

    Chair

    Tajikistan

    Publicity & Awards

    Mr. Abdul Malek

    Deputy Chair

    Bangladesh

  • Para Badminton

    Mr. Ramji Bahadur Shrestha

    Chair

    Nepal

    Para Badminton

    Mr. Keo Ruos

    Deputy Chair

    Cambodia