contact us

Executive MEMBER Committee

The Badminton Asia executive committee is responsible for implementing Badminton Asia statutes and decisions of Badminton Asia Congress.

  • President

    Mr. Anton Aditya Subowo

    Presiden

    Indonesia

  • Secretary General

    Mr. Kim Hong-Ki, Greg, PhD

    Secretary General

    Korea Republic

  • Honorary Treasurer

    Mr. Jassem Kanso

    Honorary Treasurer

    Lebanon

  • Vice Presidents

    Dr. Akhilesh Das Gupta

    Vice President

    India

    Vice Presidents

    Tan Sri Ir (Dr.) Mohamed Al-Amin Bin Haji Abdul Majid

    Vice President

    Malaysia

    Vice Presidents

    Mr Ali Almarri

    Vice President

    Kuwait

    Vice Presidents

    Mr Hideo Takahashi

    Vice President

    Japan

    Vice Presidents

    Mr Suraj Dandeniya

    Vice President

    Sri Lanka

    Vice Presidents

    Mr Lu Gang

    Vice President

    China

    Vice Presidents

    Mr Kim Jong Soo

    Vice President

    Korea Republic

  • Continental Representative as Vice President in BWF

    Mr. Anton Aditya Subowo

    Vice President

    Indonesia

  • Technical Officials Committee

    Mr Chua Soo Hock

    Chair

    Malaysia

    Technical Officials Committee

    Mr. Girish Natu

    Deputy Chair

    India

  • Event Committee

    Mr. Bambang Roedyanto

    Chair

    Indonesia

    Event Committee

    Mr. Feng Ping Shan

    Deputy Chair

    China

  • Finance Committee

    Mr. Ng Yoke Weng

    Chair

    Singapore

    Finance Committee

    Mr. Winston Batanghari

    Deputy Chair

    Indonesia

  • Development Committee

    Mr. Moosa Nashid

    Chair

    Maldives

  • Marketing Committee

    Ms. Kholoud Bitar

    Chair

    Syria

    Marketing Committee

    Mr. Victor Hartono

    Deputy Chair

    Indonesia

  • Women in Badminton

    Ms. Mastoora Arezoo

    Chair

    Afghanistan

  • Rules & Law Committee

    Mr Mehdi Ahmad Karbasian

    Chair

    Iran

    Rules & Law Committee

    Datuk Ng Chin Chai

    Deputy Chair

    Malaysia

  • Publicity & Awards

    Mr. Ramesh Shrestha Kumar

    Chair

    Nepal

    Publicity & Awards

    Mr. Ernest Saudjana

    Deputy Chair

    Indonesia

  • Para Badminton

    Dr. Akhilesh Das Gupta

    Chair

    India

    Para Badminton

    Mr. Joseph Halim

    Deputy Chair

    Indonesia